Minefield Master
Mines 10 Time 0 Best 0 Score 0

Tap to reveal. Long-press (or flag mode) to plant a flag. Numbers tell you how many mines touch that cell.

MINEFIELD MASTER

Classic Minesweeper. First click is always safe - then read the numbers, flag the bombs, clear the field. No real money, no download - just pure logic.

Minefield Master - Frequently Asked Questions

Is Minefield Master free to play?

Yes. Minefield Master is 100% free on BreakPlay - no download, no signup, no install and no payment. Open the page and play instantly in your browser.

How do you play Minefield Master?

Tap a cell to reveal it. Long-press (or toggle flag mode) to plant a flag. Each number counts the mines touching that cell. Reveal every safe cell to clear the field.

Does Minefield Master work on mobile?

Yes. Minefield Master is an HTML5 browser game that works on Android, iPhone, tablets and desktop - Chrome, Firefox, Safari and Edge.

Do I need to download Minefield Master?

No. Minefield Master runs directly in your browser with nothing to download or install - just open the page and play in seconds.

⬅ All puzzles